Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 spins
Plus 1 Bonus Crab for real cash prizes
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$30
Daily withdrawal
$800

Vegas Hero Casino Withdrawal Guide for Australian Players

Vegas Hero Casino withdrawals are available through several payment methods, with Australian players subject to daily and monthly limits. Here is how the process works, what verification involves and when your money may arrive.

Vegas Hero Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority and is also registered under Costa Rica gambling law, with SSL encryption protecting player data and certified RNG software ensuring fair game outcomes.
  • OperatorGenesis Global Limited
  • Established2017
  • LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
  • Games8,500+ titles from 140+ providers

Vegas Hero Casino withdrawals: the limits that apply in Australia

For Australian players, the standard withdrawal limits are A$800 per day and A$10,500 per month at VIP Level 1. These limits apply to AUD withdrawals and are separate from the minimum withdrawal and maximum amount allowed in one transaction.

RuleAmount
Minimum withdrawal$20 for most methods
Daily AUD limitA$800
Monthly AUD limitA$10,500
Maximum per transaction$10,000
Total winningsNo limit

The $10,000 transaction maximum can increase as your VIP level progresses. Your monthly withdrawal allowance also rises through the five-level VIP programme, from €7,000 at Level 1 to €20,000 at Level 5. The limits are set by currency, so the figures for AUD are the useful ones to keep in mind when withdrawing in Australian dollars.

Your Level 1 AUD figures

At the starting VIP level, plan around an A$800 daily limit and A$10,500 monthly limit. A higher VIP level can provide increased withdrawal limits.

Which payment methods can you use to withdraw?

Vegas Hero Casino supports 30 deposit methods, including cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies. The payment options shown in your cashier determine which route is available for your account and currency. Supported currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, CZK, HUF, NOK, NZD and PLN.

The payment list includes Mastercard, Visa, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, MiFinity, Revolut, Interac and bank transfer. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, USD Coin, Ripple, Tether, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash and Cardano. In practice, choose an option that suits your account and check the amount shown before confirming the request.

MethodMinimum withdrawal
Most methods$20
Interac$20
Bitcoin$90 or €60

A withdrawal request needs to meet the minimum for the selected method. For most options, that means $20. Bitcoin has a higher minimum of $90 or €60. Payment methods can also use different currencies, so take a moment to confirm the displayed currency before submitting.

Choose the method before entering the amount

The minimum and available limit can vary by method and currency. The cashier shows the applicable amount for your selection, which helps avoid submitting a request below the permitted minimum.

How long do Vegas Hero Casino payouts take?

A withdrawal request can remain pending for up to three business days before it is processed. Once processing is complete, e-wallet withdrawals are instant, while bank transfers take three to five business days. The typical payout turnaround is one to two business days, although the full route depends on the pending stage and the payment provider.

Stage or methodTime
Pending period before processingUp to 3 business days
E-wallet after processingInstant
Bank transfer3-5 business days
Typical payout turnaround1-2 business days
Identity verificationCompleted within 10 business days

These timeframes are easiest to understand as two stages. First, the casino processes the withdrawal request. Then the chosen payment method completes the transfer. An e-wallet may receive the funds immediately after processing, while a bank transfer can need several more business days.

  1. Submit the request

    Choose an available withdrawal method, enter an amount that meets its minimum and confirm the request.

  2. Allow for processing

    The request may remain pending for up to three business days while it is processed.

  3. Wait for the payment method

    After processing, an e-wallet is instant. A bank transfer generally takes three to five business days.

  4. Check the account

    Review the selected payment account and your casino balance to confirm the funds have arrived.

For Casino Vegas Hero players, the practical choice is often between speed and familiarity. An e-wallet can be instant after processing, while a bank transfer may suit players who prefer funds sent directly to their bank account.

Identity verification before your first cashout

Identity verification is required before the first cashout. The verification process is completed within 10 business days. This is an account check that sits before the withdrawal can be paid out, so it is worth allowing time for it when planning your first request.

  • Use account details that match your identity.
  • Make sure your selected payment method belongs to the correct account.
  • Allow up to 10 business days for identity verification.
  • Keep the withdrawal amount within the daily, monthly and transaction limits.
  • Check the minimum amount for the selected payment method.

The verification step is especially important before a first withdrawal. A request can meet the payment minimum and still need the account check completed before the money is released. Once the verification requirement has been handled, later withdrawals can follow the normal processing route.

Allow time for the first withdrawal

Your first cashout requires identity verification, which is completed within 10 business days. Factor this into your expectations rather than treating the first request like a standard repeat payout.

VIP levels and larger withdrawal allowances

All new accounts enter the five-level VIP programme at Level 1. Players earn points through deposits, gameplay and tournament participation. As you move through the levels, the programme unlocks higher withdrawal limits alongside other benefits.

VIP levelMonthly limit
Level 1€7,000
Level 2€10,000
Level 3€12,000
Level 4€15,000
Level 5€20,000

Level 1 includes on-site promotions and 24/7 live chat access. Higher levels add personalised offers, cashback and increased withdrawal limits. The AUD daily and monthly figures remain the key starting point for Australian players, while VIP progression can expand the available allowance.

The loyalty system also includes a coin shop. You earn one coin for every $150 wagered, and coins can be exchanged for Free Spins, bonus money and free bets. These rewards are separate from the cashout mechanics, so keep the withdrawal amount and the shop balance in mind as two different parts of the account.

A simple checklist before you request a withdrawal

A quick check before confirming can prevent avoidable delays. The main points are the payment minimum, the applicable AUD limits and the identity requirement.

  1. Confirm that your balance is at least $20 for most methods, or $90 for Bitcoin.
  2. Check that the request fits within the A$800 daily and A$10,500 monthly Level 1 limits.
  3. Make sure the requested amount is within the $10,000 per-transaction maximum.
  4. Select a payment method available for your account and currency.
  5. Allow for identity verification before your first cashout.
  6. Remember that processing and payment delivery are separate stages.

If you use a bank transfer, allow three to five business days after processing. If you use an e-wallet, the transfer is instant after the pending period ends. Support is available through 24/7 English live chat, with email support and a help centre also available.

Withdrawal: your questions

What is the minimum Vegas Hero Casino withdrawal?

The minimum is $20 for most methods, including Interac. Bitcoin withdrawals have a minimum of $90 or €60.

What is the Australian daily withdrawal limit?

At VIP Level 1, Australian players have an A$800 daily withdrawal limit.

What is the Australian monthly withdrawal limit?

The Level 1 monthly limit for AUD withdrawals is A$10,500.

How long does a withdrawal take?

A request can remain pending for up to three business days. E-wallets are instant after processing, while bank transfers take three to five business days.

Is identity verification required for a withdrawal?

Yes. Identity verification is required before the first cashout and is completed within 10 business days.

Is there a maximum withdrawal per transaction?

Yes. The maximum is $10,000 per transaction, and this amount can increase with VIP level progression.

Is there a limit on total winnings?

There is no limit on total winnings. Withdrawal requests still need to follow the applicable daily, monthly and transaction limits.

Do VIP levels affect withdrawals?

Yes. Higher VIP levels unlock increased withdrawal limits. The monthly VIP allowance rises from €7,000 at Level 1 to €20,000 at Level 5.