Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 spins
Plus 1 Bonus Crab for real cash prizes
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$30
Daily withdrawal
$800

Vegas Hero Casino $150 Deposit Bonus

The Vegas Hero Casino $150 deposit bonus search points to a welcome offer built around a percentage match rather than a fixed $150 bonus. For Australian players, the main offer is a 100% deposit match up to $750, plus 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab entry.

Vegas Hero Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority and is also registered under Costa Rica gambling law, with SSL encryption protecting player data and certified RNG software ensuring fair game outcomes.
  • OperatorGenesis Global Limited
  • Established2017
  • LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
  • Games8,500+ titles from 140+ providers

The closest offer to a $150 deposit bonus

A $150 deposit would produce a $150 bonus under the Australian 100% match, provided the qualifying conditions are met. That gives you $300 in combined deposit and bonus funds before wagering, with the bonus itself forming part of the play-through calculation. The minimum deposit for the welcome offer is $30, and you need to select it during registration.

TermDetails
Deposit example$150
Deposit match100%, giving a $150 bonus
Combined deposit and bonus$300
Free spins200, delivered as 20 per day for 10 days
Extra feature1 Bonus Crab entry
Minimum deposit$30
Maximum bonus$750

The welcome package also includes one Bonus Crab entry. It gives you entry to a claw machine where the prize can be real money or free spins. The free spins arrive at 20 per day over 10 days, so they are released in stages rather than all at once.

A $150 deposit can reach the match cap

With the 100% match, a $150 deposit receives a $150 bonus. Larger qualifying deposits continue to match at 100% until the bonus reaches its $750 maximum.

How to activate the offer during registration

You select the welcome offer while creating your account. The registration process asks for your email and password, then your name, date of birth, phone number and address. You confirm those details before making the qualifying deposit.

  1. Choose the welcome offer

    Select the Australian welcome promotion during registration before moving on to the deposit.

  2. Create your account

    Enter an email address and password, then provide your name, date of birth, phone number and address.

  3. Confirm your details

    Check the information you entered and confirm it.

  4. Make a qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 using an eligible method. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for this welcome offer.

  5. Start within the time limit

    The bonus must be completed within 10 days of activation, so keep the deadline in mind before you begin wagering.

Vegas Hero Casino Online is available on desktop and mobile browsers, so registration and account management can be handled from a phone, tablet or computer. The minimum age for an account is 18.

Check the payment method before depositing

The casino accepts 30 deposit methods, including Mastercard, Visa, PaysafeCard, Interac, MiFinity, Revolut and several cryptocurrencies. For this welcome offer, Neteller and Skrill are excluded.

Wagering rules for the matched funds and spins

The welcome bonus has a 35× wagering requirement on the combined bonus and deposit amount, applied to slots. Using the $150 example, the calculation is $300 multiplied by 35, which means $10,500 in qualifying slot wagers before the matched funds requirement is completed.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$150
100% bonus$150
Amount used for the 35× calculation$300
35× wagering figure$10,500
Maximum bet during welcome wagering$7.50

The 200 free spins follow a separate 40× wagering requirement on any winnings from those spins. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, which effectively makes the requirement 350× when those games are used. Bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

  • Use slots for the full contribution rate of 100%.
  • Keep every bet at or below $7.50 while clearing the welcome offer.
  • Treat free-spin winnings separately because they carry a 40× requirement.
  • Finish the wagering within 10 days of activation.
  • Remember that bonus chips cannot be redeemed and are removed from the associated cashout.

The maximum bet matters

The $7.50 maximum bet applies during wagering on the Australian welcome bonus. A bet above that amount can affect your eligibility for the promotion, so keeping play within the limit is the practical way to work through the terms.

Cashout limits and verification after the bonus

The welcome bonus has a maximum cashout of $2,000. Bonus chips are not redeemable and are deducted from the associated cashout, so the amount available to withdraw is not simply every dollar shown in the balance.

Australian players at VIP Level 1 have withdrawal limits of $800 per day and $10,500 per month. The maximum withdrawal per transaction is $10,000, and this can increase as your VIP level progresses. There is no limit on total winnings.

ItemDetails
Minimum withdrawal$20 for most methods
Bitcoin minimum withdrawal$90 or €60
Daily AUD limit at Level 1$800
Monthly AUD limit at Level 1$10,500
Maximum per transaction$10,000, increasing with VIP level
Pending periodUp to 3 business days

Identity verification is required before the first cashout and is completed within 10 business days. Once a withdrawal has been processed, e-wallet withdrawals are instant, while bank transfers take three to five business days. The typical payout turnaround is one to two business days.

Other promotions and rewards for returning players

The welcome package is not the only promotion available. Reload bonuses include a 50% match up to €700 with 50 free spins, a €20 minimum deposit, a €5 maximum bet and a 10-day wagering deadline. Currency and eligibility terms matter here, so use the promotion shown in your account rather than assuming the welcome rules carry across.

Cashback is also part of the rewards programme. At VIP Level 3, the stated rate is 5% up to €1,000; Level 4 offers 10% up to €2,000; and Level 5 offers 15% up to €3,000. Cashback uses a 1× bonus wagering requirement on slots, runs from Monday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59 UTC, and the opt-in resets every four weeks. Active players are automatically enrolled for another four-week period.

All new accounts begin at VIP Level 1. Points come from deposits, gameplay and tournament participation. You earn one coin for every $150 wagered, and the casino shop lets you exchange coins for free spins, bonus money and free bets.

  • Spin Rally awards up to $45 every 20 minutes, with prizes based on leaderboard position.
  • Wheel of Fortune can award bonus cash, free spins or credit.
  • Challenges and tournaments can earn coins for the casino shop.
  • Higher VIP levels unlock personalised offers, cashback and higher withdrawal limits.
  • Level 1 includes on-site promotions and 24/7 live chat access.

There is plenty to use the offer on, with more than 8,500 games from over 140 software providers. The catalogue includes more than 2,000 slots, table games, live casino games, crash games, bingo, keno, scratch cards, sports betting, esports betting and virtual sports. Most non-live games also have a demo mode, which is handy for learning the format before playing for real money.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does a $150 deposit receive a $150 bonus?

Yes. Under the Australian 100% deposit match, a qualifying $150 deposit receives a $150 bonus, subject to the promotion terms and the $750 maximum bonus.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. You must select the welcome offer during registration.

How much wagering applies to a $150 deposit and $150 bonus?

The combined $300 deposit and bonus amount is multiplied by 35, giving a $10,500 wagering figure on slots.

How are the 200 free spins delivered?

They are delivered at 20 free spins per day over 10 days. Winnings from the free spins carry a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during welcome wagering?

The maximum permitted bet is $7.50 while clearing the Australian welcome bonus.

Can I use Neteller or Skrill for the welcome offer?

Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

What is the welcome bonus cashout limit?

The maximum cashout from the welcome bonus is $2,000. Bonus chips are unredeemable and are removed from the associated cashout.

How long do I have to complete the welcome offer?

The bonus must be completed within 10 days of activation.