Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 spins
Plus 1 Bonus Crab for real cash prizes
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$30
Daily withdrawal
$800

Vegas Hero Casino 30 Free Spins No Deposit: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for Vegas Hero Casino 30 Free Spins No Deposit? The current Australian welcome offer pairs 200 free spins with a 100% deposit match up to $750, plus one Bonus Crab entry. You need a qualifying deposit, so here is how the offer works and what to check before you start.

Vegas Hero Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority and is also registered under Costa Rica gambling law, with SSL encryption protecting player data and certified RNG software ensuring fair game outcomes.
  • OperatorGenesis Global Limited
  • Established2017
  • LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
  • Games8,500+ titles from 140+ providers

The welcome offer: 200 spins, a deposit match and a Bonus Crab

For players in Australia, the main free-spins package is attached to the welcome bonus rather than being a standalone claim. You receive a 100% deposit match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab entry. The Bonus Crab is a claw-machine feature that can award real money or additional free spins.

TermDetails
Deposit match100% up to $750
Free spins200, delivered at 20 per day for 10 days
Bonus extra1 Bonus Crab entry
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering35× bonus and deposit on slots
Free-spins winnings40× wagering
Maximum bet$7.50 during welcome-bonus wagering
Completion period10 days from activation
Maximum cashout$2,000

You select the welcome offer during registration, then make a qualifying deposit. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for this promotion. Bonus chips themselves cannot be redeemed and are removed from the associated cashout.

The key point about the 30 free spins search

The current Australian promotion is a deposit-based welcome offer. That means the $30 minimum deposit is part of the process, and the free spins arrive as part of the activated bonus.

How the 200 free spins are delivered and used

The 200 spins are not released in one batch. You receive 20 free spins per day for 10 days. That delivery pattern gives you a daily allocation while the welcome offer remains active.

  1. Choose the offer

    During registration, select the welcome bonus before completing your account setup.

  2. Enter your details

    Provide your email and password, then enter your name, date of birth, phone number and address.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 using an eligible method. Neteller and Skrill are excluded from the welcome bonus.

  4. Use the daily spins

    The 200 spins are delivered at 20 per day for 10 days. Any resulting winnings carry the separate 40× free-spins wagering requirement.

  5. Finish within the deadline

    Complete the applicable wagering within 10 days of activating the bonus.

Registration is available from desktop or mobile. The responsive mobile website works on iOS and Android devices through a browser, with Chrome recommended and Safari and Edge also supported. You can manage the account from the mobile browser as well.

Keep the daily schedule in mind

Because the spins arrive over 10 days, it helps to track both the daily release and the overall bonus deadline. The wagering clock starts when the bonus is activated.

Wagering rules: what counts and what does not

The welcome bonus has a 35× wagering requirement on the combined bonus and deposit amount, and it applies to slots. Free-spins winnings have their own 40× wagering requirement. The two rules are worth separating, as they apply to different parts of the promotion.

A simple deposit-match example

Suppose you deposit $30 and receive a $30 bonus. The combined amount is $60. At 35×, the relevant wagering target would be $2,100. That is a worked example of the formula, not a promise of a particular result.

The maximum bet while clearing the Australian welcome bonus is $7.50. Staying at or below that amount matters while the wagering requirement is active. Reload bonuses use a separate $5 maximum bet, so do not apply that reload figure to the welcome offer.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker, live games, card games and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

A 10% contribution means those games contribute more slowly than slots. The listed blackjack, roulette, baccarat, poker, craps, live-game and video-poker categories fall into that 10% group, which effectively makes the requirement 350× for those bets. Bingo and jackpot games do not contribute towards the wagering requirement.

Do not overlook the 10-day deadline

The welcome bonus must be completed within 10 days of activation. If it is not completed in that period, the bonus and associated winnings are forfeited.

Cashout rules and payment details for Australian players

The welcome bonus has a maximum cashout of $2,000. Bonus chips are not redeemable and are deducted from the associated withdrawal. Separately, Australian players at VIP Level 1 have an $800 daily withdrawal limit and a $10,500 monthly limit. The maximum withdrawal per transaction is $10,000, with that transaction limit increasing as VIP level progression unlocks higher limits.

ItemAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20 for most methods
Daily limit at VIP Level 1$800
Monthly limit at VIP Level 1$10,500
Maximum per transaction$10,000
Pending periodUp to 3 business days
Typical payout turnaround1-2 business days
Bank transfer after processing3-5 business days
Identity verificationRequired before the first cashout

E-wallet withdrawals are instant after the pending period completes. Bank transfers take three to five business days. Identity verification is required before the first cashout and is completed within 10 business days.

Deposits can be made through 30 methods, including Mastercard, Visa, Paysafecard, Neteller, Skrill, MiFinity, Revolut, Interac and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Tether, Dogecoin, Cardano, Bitcoin Cash, Ripple and USD Coin. Supported currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, CZK, HUF, NOK, NZD and PLN. The cashier shows the current minimum for the method you choose.

Other ways to collect free spins and bonus value

The welcome package is not the only promotion connected with free spins. Weekly reload opportunities can include 50 free spins, while the casino shop lets you exchange coins for free spins, bonus money and free bets. Coins are earned at a rate of one coin for every $150 wagered.

A reload bonus offers a 50% match up to €700 and 50 free spins, with a €20 minimum deposit, a €5 maximum bet and a 10-day completion period. The available currency and promotion terms matter here, so use the terms shown for the offer before activating it.

The five-level VIP programme is open to all players. New accounts start at Level 1. Points come from deposits, gameplay and tournaments. Level 1 includes on-site promotions and 24/7 live chat, while higher levels can unlock personalised offers, cashback and higher withdrawal limits.

Cashback is also part of the loyalty setup. At VIP Level 3 it is 5% up to €1,000, at Level 4 it is 10% up to €2,000, and at Level 5 it is 15% up to €3,000. The promotion runs from Monday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59 UTC, uses a 1× bonus wagering requirement on slots, and the opt-in resets every four weeks.

For players searching for Vegas Hero Casino in Australia, the wider entertainment line-up includes more than 8,500 games from over 140 providers. You can use demo mode for most non-live games, while the mobile browser gives access to slots, live game shows and account settings.

  • Select the welcome offer during registration.
  • Deposit at least $30 with an eligible method.
  • Expect 20 free spins per day for 10 days.
  • Keep welcome-bonus bets at or below $7.50.
  • Remember the 35× requirement on the deposit and bonus.
  • Apply the separate 40× rule to free-spins winnings.
  • Complete the offer within 10 days of activation.
  • Allow for identity verification before the first cashout.

30 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins does the Australian welcome offer include?

It includes 200 free spins, delivered at 20 spins per day for 10 days.

What deposit is needed to activate the welcome offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus.

What is the welcome-bonus wagering requirement?

The requirement is 35× the combined bonus and deposit amount on slots. Winnings from the free spins have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while wagering the Australian welcome bonus.

How long do I have to complete the welcome bonus?

You have 10 days from bonus activation. If the requirement is not completed within that time, the bonus and associated winnings are forfeited.

What is the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout is $2,000. Bonus chips are unredeemable and are removed from the associated cashout.

Can I use a mobile device for the offer?

Yes. The responsive mobile website works on iOS and Android devices, including iPads, through a browser. Chrome is recommended, while Safari and Edge are also compatible.

When is identity verification needed?

Identity verification is required before the first cashout and is completed within 10 business days.