Welcome Bonus
100% up to $750 + 200 spins
Plus 1 Bonus Crab for real cash prizes
Wagering
35× bonus + deposit
Max bet
$7.50
Min deposit
$30
Daily withdrawal
$800

Vegas Hero Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus

The Vegas Hero Casino $20 no deposit bonus is not among the current Australian promotions. The closest offer is a 100% deposit match up to $750, with 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab when you make a qualifying deposit.

Vegas Hero Casino operates under a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority and is also registered under Costa Rica gambling law, with SSL encryption protecting player data and certified RNG software ensuring fair game outcomes.
  • OperatorGenesis Global Limited
  • Established2017
  • LicenceMalta Gaming Authority
  • Games8,500+ titles from 140+ providers

The closest offer to a $20 no deposit bonus

For Australian players, the main welcome offer starts with a $30 minimum deposit. You receive a 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins released over ten days, and one Bonus Crab entry. The claw machine can award real money or free spins.

TermDetails
Match100% up to $750
Minimum deposit$30
Free spins200, delivered at 20 per day for 10 days
Wagering35× bonus and deposit on slots
Maximum bet$7.50 during wagering
Maximum cashout$2,000

You need to select the welcome offer during registration. Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for this promotion. Bonus chips cannot be redeemed as cash and are removed from the associated cashout.

A $20 deposit does not meet the welcome requirement

The Australian welcome offer needs a minimum deposit of $30. If you are budgeting $20, keep the deposit amount and the wagering commitment in mind before activating the promotion.

How to claim the welcome promotion

Vegas Hero Casino Online lets you register from desktop or mobile. You must be at least 18, and registration asks for your personal and contact details before the qualifying deposit is made.

  1. Choose the welcome offer

    Select the Australian welcome promotion while creating your account.

  2. Create your login

    Enter your email address and password.

  3. Add your details

    Provide your name, date of birth, phone number and address, then confirm the information.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 using an eligible method. Neteller and Skrill are excluded from this welcome offer.

  5. Use the rewards within the deadline

    Play through the bonus and associated winnings within 10 days of activation. The 200 free spins arrive at 20 per day for ten days.

The cashier accepts cards, e-wallets, bank options and cryptocurrencies. Deposit minimums depend on the method: Interac starts at $10, most methods start at $20, and Bitcoin starts at $45 or €10/30 depending on the displayed currency option. The welcome offer itself still requires $30.

Wagering rules and a simple $20 example

The welcome offer has a 35× wagering requirement on the combined bonus and deposit amount. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards the requirement. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Here is the maths using a $20 deposit as an illustration. A 100% match would create a $20 bonus, making the combined amount $40. At 35×, the required wagering would be $1,400. This example does not activate the Australian offer because the minimum deposit is $30; it simply shows how the calculation works.

With a $30 qualifying deposit, the match would be $30. The combined amount would be $60, producing a wagering target of $2,100 at 35×. If you played a table game that contributes 10%, you would need substantially more total stakes than on a slot, because only one tenth of those stakes would count.

  • Keep every welcome-bonus bet at or below $7.50 while wagering is active.
  • Use games that contribute clearly to the requirement if you want the target to move efficiently.
  • Remember that bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.
  • Finish the wagering within 10 days of activation.
  • Treat the maximum cashout as $2,000 for this promotion.

The free spins have a separate requirement

Winnings from the 200 free spins carry a 40× wagering requirement. The spins are released at 20 per day over ten days, so keep track of both the daily releases and the deadline.

What you receive beyond the matched deposit

The 200 free spins are the main extra reward, delivered in batches of 20 per day. The welcome package also includes one Bonus Crab entry, giving you a go at the claw machine for real money or free spins.

Returning players can find other types of Bonuses, including a reload offer with a 50% match up to €700 and 50 free spins. That promotion has a €20 minimum deposit, a €5 maximum bet and a ten-day completion period. Weekly reload opportunities and shop rewards can also provide additional free spins.

The casino shop uses coins earned through play. You receive one coin for every $150 wagered, and coins can be exchanged for free spins, bonus money and free bets. Spin Rally awards up to $45 every 20 minutes according to leaderboard position, while Wheel of Fortune can award bonus cash, free spins or credit.

Cashback is another possible reward for eligible VIP levels. The promotion runs from Monday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59 UTC. At Level 3, the rate is 5% up to €1,000; Level 4 offers 10% up to €2,000; and Level 5 offers 15% up to €3,000. Cashback has a 1× bonus wagering requirement on slots.

Games, payments and cashout points to know

The casino offers more than 8,500 games from over 140 software providers, including more than 2,000 slots and 300-330 live casino games. You can also find roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, jackpot games, crash games, sports betting, esports betting and virtual sports. Demo mode is available for most non-live games.

Australian deposits can be made in AUD, with other supported currencies including USD, EUR, CAD, CHF, CZK, HUF, NOK, NZD and PLN. Available methods include Mastercard, Visa, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill, MiFinity, Revolut, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Tether, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Cardano, Ripple and USD Coin.

ItemDetails
Minimum withdrawal$20 for most methods
Maximum per transaction$10,000, increasing with VIP level
Daily AUD limit$800 at VIP Level 1
Monthly AUD limit$10,500 at VIP Level 1
Pending periodUp to 3 business days
Typical payout1-2 business days

E-wallet withdrawals are instant after processing, while bank transfers take three to five business days. Identity verification is required before the first cashout and is completed within ten business days. There is no limit on total winnings, but the welcome promotion has its separate $2,000 maximum cashout.

The five-level VIP programme starts every new account at Level 1. Higher levels bring personalised offers, cashback and higher withdrawal limits. Monthly limits rise from €7,000 at Level 1 to €20,000 at Level 5.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I claim a $20 no deposit bonus at Vegas Hero Casino?

The Australian welcome promotion is a deposit offer, not a no-deposit offer. It requires a minimum deposit of $30 and includes a 100% match up to $750, 200 free spins and one Bonus Crab entry.

What is the minimum deposit for the Australian welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30. The offer must be selected during registration.

How many free spins come with the welcome offer?

You receive 200 free spins, delivered at 20 per day for ten days. Winnings from the spins have a separate 40× wagering requirement.

What is the welcome bonus wagering requirement?

The requirement is 35× the combined deposit and bonus amount on slots. The bonus must be completed within ten days of activation.

What is the maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering?

The maximum permitted bet is $7.50 while wagering the Australian welcome bonus.

Can Neteller or Skrill be used for the welcome bonus?

Neteller and Skrill deposits do not qualify for the Australian welcome offer.

What is the welcome bonus maximum cashout?

The maximum cashout from the welcome bonus is $2,000. Bonus chips are not redeemable and are removed from the associated cashout.

When can I withdraw my winnings?

Identity verification is required before your first cashout. Withdrawal requests can remain pending for up to three business days; e-wallets are instant after processing and bank transfers take three to five business days.